26. February 2018

When can personnel data be transmitted/saved abroad?

1 solution

This question arises when a company wants to save its personal data abroad or wants to use a cloud service that is hosted abroad. These are cases in which the company employs a data processor or, to use the new terminology, is the controller of a processor. Such cases are regulated by Article 10a...
Caroline K.
0 ratings

Close